Menu
Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. In order to provide more suitable products (and/or services) to you for your more personalized and enjoyable shopping experience, we collect your data through this website we collect data, under Hong Kong S.A.R. of the personal data (Privacy) Ordinance (chapter No. 486) requirements and, where feasible, as provided above under regulations requiring protection.



What information do we collect? How can we use these data?

We may collect and retain personal information includes the following categories:

1. name;

2. Contact information including telephone number, address, email, etc;

3. Browse interactive content results, records and accumulates records;

4. Inquiries, suggestions or comments;

5. Interests and preferences;

6. Computer operating systems and Internet service providers of data.


We collected your personal data and save it for following uses:

        .Issue information related to our products, services, activities, or promotional activities, etc;

        .For other cooperation partners in cooperation of market promotion;

        .Orders processing and payment settlement;

        .Response to your inquiry;

        .Membership registration, offers and rewards to provide;

        .Collected statistics data for analysis;

        .Surveys from customer on products;

        .Assessment of further development for products varieties and services quality

The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary.



"Cookies"

We use "cookies" (cookies, when you enter a site, the site server sends to your computer's browser, and a small amount of data stored in the computer hardware) in the store to make your shopping more convenient. When you re-enter the store, our "cookies" can identify your identity, to make our service more personal. According to your personal data, we will provide you more suitable products and services.


Most browsers are automatically accept "cookies". You can also choose not to accept "cookies" on your computer's "preference" or "option". If you choose not to accept "cookies", you will not be able to shop in our store, but you can still visit most of our pages.



Member Profile

Our members enjoy privileges, including newsletters, special offers and a more convenient shopping experience. We will gradually increase more member benefits in the future. We may need you to fill out a personal questionnaire, so that we can provide a better service for you.



Shopping Information

When you order at the store, we may need you to provide other information such as bank-in slip, so to allow us a better picture of your shopping status.



Competition and Promotion

We will regularly organize promotional activities, which may  require you to provide your name, email, telephone number etc.



Newsletters and Email Marketing

We will notify members the latest information and special promotion by email, if you do not wish to receive information about the newsletter, please feel free to contact us to unsubscribe.



Other

When you click on links to other sites and advertisements, you will enter the third party websites, you will be subject to the privacy policy of the site are protected, we will not be responsible for any action outside the scope of this website.



Data Protection

We are committed to protect your personal information. We use advanced encryption technology and secure servers to protect your personal information security (including name, email, mail address, telephone number and purchase records) . In addition, we do not allow unauthorized access of customer data.



Read and update data

You can check whether we have saved your personal data. If we have save your personal data, you can request us via email to access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal information that we preserved. Before we allow granting access or update your personal information, we will verify your personal identity first.

In line with "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance," we will endeavor to 40 days to respond your request.

We may charge a reasonable fee as an administrative expense of the query. We will not retain your personal information longer than necessary.



Information Sharing

All personal information you provided will be kept confidential and protected. But for privacy policy purpose, we might giving information with regard to the following aspects:

  • Our suppliers and business partners;
  • Those who help us to implement this privacy information policy;
  • Marketers helping us;
  • Those who provide us with administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collection or other agents to provide services for our operations, contractor or service provider;
  • Any person affected by and be bound by our confidentiality agreement or the Company;
  • According under applicable laws, we sincerely believe that we have a responsibility to disclose the information.


We will summarize and analyze customer information, sales, browsing behavior and information related to our site in order to provide a reliable wholesaler, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.


Currently, in addition to the above mentioned, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal information to third parties. In the future, we may be handed over to a trusted third party, but you can also notify us to stop. In this case, we will not, without your consent, sell or disclose your personal information.



Your Admission

When you using this site, you agree to our privacy policy as described above, the collection and use of your personal information. If there are any changes to the Privacy Policy, we will post it on this page, so you can know as soon as possible how we collect, use, and under what circumstances open your information.



Other Issues

If you have any problems with these privacy policies, please contact us.

In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall apply and prevail.


Policy last updated: Oct 2019